Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 10 Count (703662)
$3.99
Highlights
View all details
- 10-count of Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets with acetaminophen to provide temporary relief of minor aches and pains and help reduce fever
- Each extra strength caplet contains 500 mg of acetaminophen for effective, lasting pain relief, and has an excellent safety profile when used as directed
- Use as a fever reducer and to help alleviate common pain symptoms including headache, backache, toothache, menstrual cramps and pain caused by the common cold
Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 10 Count (703662)
Item #: 703662Model #: 44915
10/pack
Consider this similar product
Compare similar items
Â
Your product
Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 10 Count (703662)
Price is $3.99
Compare similar items
Â
Attributes | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 10 Count (703662) | Tylenol 8-Hour Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Tablets, 650mg, 290 Count (83829) | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 100 Count (931218) | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 50 Count, 2/Pack (487348) | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, 30/Box (64478/7003-30) | Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200mg, 100/Box (015040) | First Aid Only Aspirin Pain Reliever, 325 mg, 2 Tablets/Packet, 10 Packets/Box (FAE-7004) | Excedrin Extra Strength 250mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Packet, 30 Packets/Box (64108X) | Excedrin Migraine Pain Reliever Caplets, 300 Count (3933) | GeriCare Acetaminophen Extra-Strength Pain Reliever, Rapid Release Gels, 500mg, 100/Bottle (OTC873601) | Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (016902) | First Aid Only Medication Station with Medication (90780) | Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever, 200mg, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (15489) | First Aid Only Extra-Strength Non-Aspirin, 500 mg, 2 Tablets/Packet, 10 Packets/Box (FAE-7008) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Your product Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 10 Count (703662) Price is $3.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Reviews | ||||||||||||||||||||
Delivery Information | Data not available | Free delivery by Thu, May 08 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Free delivery by Thu, May 08 | Delivery by Mon, May 12 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Free delivery by Thu, May 15 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | ||||||
Available in my store | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||||||
Active Ingredient | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen | Acetaminophen | ||||||
Aspirin & Pain Reliever Type | Caplet | Capsule | Caplet | Caplet | Capsule | Tablet | Capsule | Caplet | Capsule | Softgel | Capsule | Tablet | Tablet | Capsule | ||||||
Pack Qty | 1 | 290 | 100 | 100 | 30 | 100 | 10 | 60 | 1 | 100 | 50 | Data not available | 100 | 10 | ||||||
OTC Pharmaceuticals & Supplements Type | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Data not available | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Data not available | Pain Reliever | Data not available | ||||||
OTC Pharmaceutical & Supplement Form Factor | Caplet | Capsule | Caplet | Caplet | Caplet | Tablet | Data not available | Caplet | Capsule | Gel Capsule | Capsule | Data not available | Tablet | Data not available | ||||||
Milligrams of Main Active Ingredient | 500 | 650 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 200 | Data not available | 250 | Data not available | 500 | 200 | Data not available | 200 | Data not available | ||||||
OTC Pharmaceutical & Supplement Ingredient | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Data not available | Acetaminophen, Aspirin, and Caffeine | Data not available | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Data not available | Ibuprofen | Data not available | ||||||
Series or Collection | Extra Strength | Data not available | Extra Strength | Extra Strength | Extra Strength | Data not available | Data not available | Extra Strength | Data not available | Data not available | Liqui-Gels | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | ||||||
Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart |