Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 100 Count (931218)
$21.09
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Over 30
Highlights
View all details
- 100-count of Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets with 500mg of acetaminophen to provide temporary relief of minor aches and pains and help reduce fever
- Each extra strength caplet contains 500 mg of acetaminophen for effective pain relief, and has an excellent safety profile when used as directed
- Use 500 mg acetaminophen caplets as a fever reducer and to help provide relief of common pain symptoms including headache, backache, toothache, menstrual cramps and pain caused by the common cold
Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 100 Count (931218)
Item #: 931218Model #: 044909
Free Returns
Online. In store. Always free.
Learn More
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Over 30
Consider this similar product
Compare similar items
Â
Your product
Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 100 Count (931218)
Price is $21.09
Compare similar items
Â
Attributes | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 100 Count (931218) | Advil Dual Action 250mg Acetaminophen/125mg Ibuprofen Caplets, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (014795) | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 50 Count, 2/Pack (487348) | Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever, 200mg, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (15489) | Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200mg, 100/Box (015040) | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, 30/Box (64478/7003-30) | Bayer 325mg Genuine Buffered Aspirin (NSAID) Tablet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64268) | Excedrin Migraine Pain Reliever Caplets, 300 Count (3933) | Midol Complete 500mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64458) | Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 10 Count (703662) | Tylenol 8-Hour Arthritis Pain Extended-Release Tablets, 650mg, 290 Count (83829) | First Aid Only Aspirin Pain Reliever, 325 mg, 2 Tablets/Packet, 10 Packets/Box (FAE-7004) | Excedrin Extra Strength 250mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Packet, 30 Packets/Box (64108X) | GeriCare Acetaminophen Extra-Strength Pain Reliever, Rapid Release Gels, 500mg, 100/Bottle (OTC873601) | Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (016902) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Your product Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets, Fever Reducer and Pain Reliever, 500 mg, 100 Count (931218) Price is $21.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Reviews | |||||||||||||||||||||
Delivery Information | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Free delivery by Thu, May 08 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Data not available | Free delivery by Thu, May 08 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | Delivery by Mon, May 12 | Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 05 | ||||||
Available in my store | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | ||||||
Active Ingredient | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen | Acetaminophen | Aspirin | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | ||||||
Aspirin & Pain Reliever Type | Caplet | Caplet | Caplet | Tablet | Tablet | Capsule | Tablet | Capsule | Caplet | Caplet | Capsule | Capsule | Caplet | Softgel | Capsule | ||||||
Pack Qty | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 30 | 60 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 290 | 10 | 60 | 100 | 50 | ||||||
OTC Pharmaceuticals & Supplements Type | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Data not available | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | Pain Reliever | ||||||
OTC Pharmaceutical & Supplement Form Factor | Caplet | Caplet | Caplet | Tablet | Tablet | Caplet | Tablet | Capsule | Caplet | Caplet | Capsule | Data not available | Caplet | Gel Capsule | Capsule | ||||||
Milligrams of Main Active Ingredient | 500 | 250 | 500 | 200 | 200 | 500 | 325 | Data not available | 500 | 500 | 650 | Data not available | 250 | 500 | 200 | ||||||
OTC Pharmaceutical & Supplement Ingredient | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen, Ibuprofen | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen | Acetaminophen | Buffered aspirin (NSAID) | Data not available | Acetaminophen, Caffeine, Pyrilamine maleate | Acetaminophen | Acetaminophen | Data not available | Acetaminophen, Aspirin, and Caffeine | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | ||||||
True Color | White | Blue | White | Pinkish brown | Orange | White | Data not available | Red | Data not available | Data not available | Red / Yellow | Data not available | White | Data not available | Turquoise | ||||||
Series or Collection | Extra Strength | Dual Action | Extra Strength | Data not available | Data not available | Extra Strength | Data not available | Data not available | Complete | Extra Strength | Data not available | Data not available | Extra Strength | Data not available | Liqui-Gels | ||||||
Next Day Delivery | Yes | Data not available | Yes | Yes | Yes | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Data not available | Yes | ||||||
Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart |